• Fri. 03.02.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die ›Kammer-Philharmonie‹
      ·Gesamtschule Bremen-Ost

    Modern Classics

    1st Chamber concert

    Works inter alia by Mozart and Schönberg

    • Katharina Rikus Recitative and Vocal
    • Bettina Wild Flute
    • Marco Thomas Clarinet
    • Stefan Latzko Violin/ Viola
    • Marc Froncoux Violoncello
    • Artem Yasynskyy Piano

    DetailsTickets

    • Sat. 04.02.
    • 7.00 p.m.
    • Thedinghausen
      ·Schloss Erbhof Thedinghausen

    Modern Classics

    1st Chamber concert

    Works inter alia by Mozart and Schönberg

    • Katharina Rikus Recitative and Vocal
    • Bettina Wild Flute
    • Marco Thomas Clarinet
    • Stefan Latzko Violin/ Viola
    • Marc Froncoux Violoncello
    • Artem Yasynskyy Piano

    DetailsTickets

    • Thu. 16.02.
    • 7.30 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die ›Kammer-Philharmonie‹
      ·Gesamtschule Bremen-Ost

    Melody of Life

    A project of the Future Lab

    • Mark Scheibe Artistic Director

    DetailsTickets

    • Fri. 17.02.
    • 7.30 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die ›Kammer-Philharmonie‹
      ·Gesamtschule Bremen-Ost

    Melody of Life

    A project of the Future Lab

    • Mark Scheibe Artistic Director

    DetailsTickets

    • Sat. 18.02.
    • 7.00 p.m.
    • Fischerhude
      ·Buthmanns Hof

    Modern Classics

    1st Chamber concert

    Works inter alia by Mozart and Schönberg

    • Katharina Rikus Recitative and Vocal
    • Bettina Wild Flute
    • Marco Thomas Clarinet
    • Stefan Latzko Violin/ viola
    • Marc Froncoux Violoncello
    • Artem Yasynskyy Piano

    DetailsTickets

    • Fri. 24.02.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    Melancholy and Passion

    2nd First Night subscription concert

    Works by Strauss, Ruzicka and Schumann

    • Peter Ruzicka Conductor
    • Kris Garfitt Trombone

    DetailsTickets

    • Thu. 02.03.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke
    • Please note the change to the published listings

    Tradition and Innovation

    1st Hansa I subscription concert

    Works by Dvorák, Widmann and Beethoven

    • Elim Chan Conductor
    • Kian Soltani violoncello

    DetailsTickets

    • Thu. 23.03.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    De Profundis

    2nd Highlight subscription concert

    Works by Dmitrij Schostakowitsch

    • Tarmo Peltokoski Conductor
    • Asmik Grigorian Soprano
    • Matthias Goerne Baritone

    DetailsTickets

    • Fri. 24.03.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    De Profundis

    1st Hansa II subscription concert

    Works by Dmitrij Schostakowitsch

    • Tarmo Peltokoski Conductor
    • Asmik Grigorian Soprano
    • Matthias Goerne Baritone

    DetailsTickets

    • Sat. 25.03.
    • 7.30 p.m.

    • ·Heidelberg
      ·Aula der Neuen Universität

    Heidelberg’s spring

    Works by Dmitrij Schostakowitsch

    • Tarmo Peltokoski Conductor
    • Asmik Grigorian Soprano
    • Matthias Goerne Baritone

    DetailsTickets

    • Fri. 14.04.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    Festival of Timbre

    3rd First Night subscription concert

    Works by Schreker, Lutosławski and Strauss

    • Duncan Ward Conductor
    • Mark Padmore Tenor

    DetailsTickets