• Thu. 28.03.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    The joys of discovery

    3rd First Night subscription concert

    Works by Tüür, Bruch and Mendelssohn

    • Jonathan Bloxham Conductor
    • Matthew Hunt Clarinet
    • Nils Mönkemeyer Viola

    DetailsTickets

    • Fri. 29.03.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    The joys of discovery

    2nd Highlight subscription concert

    Works by Tüür, Bruch and Mendelssohn

    • Jonathan Bloxham Conductor
    • Matthew Hunt Clarinet
    • Nils Mönkemeyer Viola

    DetailsTickets

    • Sat. 30.03.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    The joys of discovery

    1st Hansa I subscription concert

    Works by Tüür, Bruch and Mendelssohn

    • Jonathan Bloxham Conductor
    • Matthew Hunt Clarinet
    • Nils Mönkemeyer Viola

    DetailsTickets

    • Wed. 24.04.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    Worlds of wonder

    4th First Night subscription concert

    Works by Felix Mendelssohn

    • Frieder Bernius Conductor
    • Renée Morloc Alto
    • David Fischer Tenor
    • Thomas E. Bauer Baritone
    • David Jerusalem Bass
    • Anna-Sophia Brosig Soprano
    • Stuttgarter Kammerchor Choir

    DetailsTickets

    • Thu. 25.04.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    Worlds of wonder

    2nd Hansa II subscription concert

    Works by Felix Mendelssohn

    • Frieder Bernius Conductor
    • Renée Morloc Alto
    • David Fischer Tenor
    • Thomas E. Bauer Baritone
    • David Jerusalem Bass
    • Anna-Sophia Brosig Soprano
    • Stuttgarter Kammerchor Choir

    DetailsTickets

    • Fri. 26.04.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Belgium
      ·Brügge
      ·Concertgebouw

    Works by Felix Mendelssohn

    • Frieder Bernius Conductor
    • Renée Morloc Alto
    • David Fischer Tenor
    • Thomas E. Bauer Baritone
    • David Jerusalem Bass
    • Anna-Sophia Brosig Soprano
    • Stuttgarter Kammerchor Choir

    DetailsTickets

    • Sun. 28.04.
    • 5.00 p.m.
    • Stuttgart
      ·Liederhalle

    Works by Felix Mendelssohn

    • Frieder Bernius Conductor
    • Renée Morloc Alto
    • David Fischer Tenor
    • Thomas E. Bauer Baritone
    • David Jerusalem Bass
    • Anna-Sophia Brosig Soprano
    • Stuttgarter Kammerchor Choir

    DetailsTickets

    • Tue. 30.04.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Hamburg
      ·Laeiszhalle

    Works by Felix Mendelssohn

    Internationales Musikfest Hamburg

    • Frieder Bernius Conductor
    • Renée Morloc Alto
    • David Fischer Tenor
    • Thomas E. Bauer Baritone
    • David Jerusalem Bass
    • Anna-Sophia Brosig Soprano
    • Stuttgarter Kammerchor Choir

    DetailsTickets

    • Tue. 07.05.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    High-flyer

    3rd Highlight subscription concert

    Works by Mozart, Chopin and Bartók

    • Alondra de la Parra Conductor
    • Jan Lisiecki Piano

    DetailsTickets

    • Fri. 17.05.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die ›Kammer-Philharmonie‹
      ·Gesamtschule Bremen-Ost

    Storms and idylls

    3rd Chamber concert

    Works by Beethoven and Wranitzky

    • Stefan Latzko Violin
    • Emma Yoon Violin
    • Friederike Latzko Viola
    • Lynda Cortis Violoncello

    DetailsTickets

    • Sun. 19.05.
    • 11.00 a.m.
    • Bremen
      ·KITO

    Storms and idylls

    3rd Chamber concert

    Works by Beethoven and Wranitzky

    • Stefan Latzko Violin
    • Emma Yoon Violin
    • Friederike Latzko Viola
    • Lynda Cortis Violoncello

    DetailsTickets

    • Thu. 23.05.
    • 8.00 p.m.
    • Bremen
      ·Die Glocke

    Romantic Russian

    5th First Night subscription concert

    Works by Peter Tchaikovsky

    • Jérémie Rhorer Conductor
    • Alexander Melnikov Piano

    DetailsTickets