Back close
  • Bremen’s world-class orchestra on subscription
    Bremen’s world-class orchestra on subscription
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Bremen, Die ›Kammer-Philharmonie‹, Gesamtschule Bremen-Ost, 20:00
    Artistic Best Friend
    Pekka Kuusisto, Peijun Xu , Marc Froncoux
  • Bremen, Die Glocke, 20:00
    Artistic Best Friend
    Pekka Kuusisto, Peijun Xu , Marc Froncoux
  • China, Macau, Cultural Centre, Grand Auditorium, 20:00
    Works by Beethoven
    Paavo Järvi
  • China, Peking, Forbidden City Concert Hall, 19:30
    Works by Beethoven
    Paavo Järvi
  • China, Peking, Forbidden City Concert Hall, 19:30
    Works by Beethoven
    Paavo Järvi
  • China, Peking, Forbidden City Concert Hall, 19:30
    Works by Beethoven
    Paavo Järvi
  • China, Peking, Forbidden City Concert Hall, 19:30
    Works by Beethoven
    Paavo Järvi
  • China, Shanghai, Shanghai Symphony Hall, 20:00
    Works by Beethoven
    Paavo Järvi
  • China, Shanghai, Shanghai Symphony Hall, 20:00
    Work by Beethoven
    Paavo Järvi
  • China, Shanghai, Shanghai Symphony Hall, 20:00
    Works by Beethoven
    Paavo Järvi
Close Filter
Concert Categories Locations Composers Artist
The Subscription concerts after today
At home in Bremen
Alongside all the world concert tours, it’s always good to be home. The members of the orchestra look forward to every concert held at the Bremen concert venue ›Die Glocke‹. And to the enthusiastic audiences that have followed The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen for so many years.

In Bremen you can choose among four subscription series, allowing you to enjoy the top-notch programme without having to worry about sold-out concerts.

We look forward to seeing you!
Saturday, 25. November 2017 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
25.
Prime Subscription Concerts
7th First Night Subscription Concert
Totally engrossed in the music
Works by Fauré, Mozart and Busoni
Conductor Trevor Pinnock, Piano Maria João Pires, Piano Julien Libeer
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Gabriel Fauré (1845 - 1924)
  • Masques et bergamasques op. 112
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)
  • Piano concerto No. 9 in E flat major K 271 ›Jeunehomme‹
  • Ferruccio Busoni (1866 - 1924)
  • Berceuse élégiaque (arr. by John Adams)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • Concerto for two pianos No. 10 in E flat major K 365
Wednesday, 13. December 2017 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
13.
Prime Subscription Concerts
8th First Night Subscription Concert
Yearning for Russia
Works by Wagner, Prokofjev and Brahms
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Viktoria Mullova
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883)
  • ›Waldweben‹ (Forest murmers) from Siegfried
  • Sergej Prokofjev (1891-1953)
  • Violin concerto No. 2 in G minor op. 63
  • Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897)
  • Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98
Thursday, 14. December 2017 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
14.
Highlight-Subscription
5th Highlight Subscription Concert
Yearning for Russia
Works by Wagner, Prokofjev and Brahms
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Viktoria Mullova
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883)
  • ›Waldweben‹ (Forest murmers) from Siegfried
  • Sergej Prokofjev (1891-1953)
  • Violin concerto No. 2 in G minor op. 63
  • Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897)
  • Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98
Friday, 15. December 2017 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
15.
Hanse-Subscription II
3rd Hansa Subscription II Concert
Yearning for Russia
Works by Wagner, Prokofjev and Brahms
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Viktoria Mullova
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883)
  • ›Waldweben‹ (Forest murmers) from Siegfried
  • Sergej Prokofjev (1891-1953)
  • Violin concerto No. 2 in G minor op. 63
  • Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897)
  • Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98
Friday, 19. January 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
19.
Prime Subscription Concerts
1st First Night Subscription Concert
Desire For Discovery and Adventure
Works by Schubert, Webern and Farrenc
Conductor Duncan Ward, Baritone Benjamin Appl
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828)
  • Symphony No. 10 in D major D 936a
  • Anton von Webern (1883 - 1945)
  • Variations for orchestra op. 30
  • Anton von Webern
  • Songs op. 8 ›Two settings of poems by Rainer Maria Rilke‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Swan Song‹ D 957, ›Her Portrait‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • ›You Are Rest and Peace‹ op. 59 No. 3 D 776
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Winterreise‹ op. 89 D 911, ›The Weather Vane‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Rosamunde‹ D 797, ›The Full Moon Shines on Mountain Tops‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Die schöne Müllerin‹ op. 25 D 795, ›Rain of Tears‹
  • Louise Farrenc (1804 - 1875)
  • Symphony No. 3 in G minor op. 36
Thursday, 08. February 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
08.
Prime Subscription Concerts
2nd First Night Subscription Concert
A Four-Part Musical Whodunnit
A Work by Joseph Haydn
Conductor Hans-Christoph Rademann, Soprano Regula Mühlemann, Tenor Werner Güra, Baritone Arttu Kataja, Gächinger Kantorei
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Joseph Haydn (1732 - 1809)
  • ›The Seasons‹ Hob. XXI:3
Thursday, 22. February 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
22.
Highlight-Subscription
1st Highlight Subscription Concert
Musical Truffle Seekers
Works by Eberl, Clement and Beethoven
Conductor Reinhard Goebel, Violin Sarah Christian
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Anton Eberl (1765 - 1807)
  • Symphony in E flat major op. 33
  • Franz Clement (1780 - 1842)
  • Violin concerto No. 1 in D major
  • Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827)
  • Symphony No. 3 in E flat major op. 55 › Eroica‹
Friday, 23. February 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
23.
Hanse-Subscription I
1st Hansa Subscription I Concert
Musical Truffle Seekers
Works by Eberl, Clement and Beethoven
Conductor Reinhard Goebel, Violin Sarah Christian
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Anton Eberl (1765 - 1807)
  • Symphony E flat major op. 33
  • Franz Clement (1780 - 1842)
  • Violin concerto No. 1 D major
  • Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827)
  • Symphony No. 3 E flat major op. 55 › Eroica‹
Thursday, 15. March 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
15.
Prime Subscription Concerts
3rd First Night Subscription Concert
Viennese Jewels I
Works by Haydn, Mozart und Schubert
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Christian Tetzlaff
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Joseph Haydn (1732 - 1809)
  • Symphony No. 103 in E flat major Hob. I:103 ›Drum roll‹
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)
  • Violin concerto No. 1 in B flat major K 207
  • Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828)
  • Symphony No. 4 in C minor D 417 ›The Tragic‹
Friday, 16. March 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
16.
Highlight-Subscription
2nd Highlight Subscription Concert
Viennese Jewels I
Works by Schubert, Mozart and Haydn
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Christian Tetzlaff
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828)
  • Symphony No. 5 in B flat major D 485
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)
  • Violin concerto No. 2 in D major K 211
  • Joseph Haydn (1732 - 1809)
  • Symphony No. 100 in G-Dur Hob. I:100 ›Military‹
Saturday, 17. March 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
17.
Hanse-Subscription I
2nd Hansa Subscription I Concert
Viennese Jewels I
Works by Schubert, Mozart and Haydn
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Christian Tetzlaff
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828)
  • Symphony No. 5 in B flat major D 485
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)
  • Violin concerto No. 2 in D major KV 211
  • Joseph Haydn (1732 - 1809)
  • Symphony No. 100 in G major Hob. I:100 ›Military‹
Wednesday, 25. April 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
25.
Prime Subscription Concerts
4th First Night Subscription Concert
Movingly Beautiful
A Work by Claude Debussy
Conductor Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Soprano Katja Stuber, Tenor Elliot Madore, Baritone Thomas Dolié, Alto Dame Felicity Palmer, Bass Renaud Delaigue, Soprano Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Bass Xiangnan Yao
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Claude Debussy (1862 - 1918)
  • ›Pelléas et Mélisande‹
Thursday, 26. April 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
26.
Hanse-Subscription II
1rst Hansa Subscription II Concert
Movingly Beautiful
A Work by Claude Debussy
Conductor Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Soprano Katja Stuber, Tenor Elliot Madore, Baritone Thomas Dolié, Alto Dame Felicity Palmer, Bass Renaud Delaigue, Soprano Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Bass Xiangnan Yao
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Claude Debussy (1862 - 1918)
  • ›Pelléas et Mélisande‹
Thursday, 24. May 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
24.
Prime Subscription Concerts
5th First Night Subscription Concert
Sincere and Candid
Works by Schubert and Mendelssohn
Violin Florian Donderer, Piano Igor Levit
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828)
  • Overture in the Italian Style in C major op. 170 D 591
  • Felix Mendelssohn (1809 - 1847)
  • Piano concerto No. 2 in D minor op. 40
  • Felix Mendelssohn
  • Piano concerto No. 1 in G minor op. 25
  • Franz Schubert
  • Symphony No. 5 in B major D 485
Saturday, 23. June 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
23.
Highlight-Subscription
3rd Highlight Subscription Concert
Young Guns
Works by Shaw, Ravel and Sibelius
Conductor Joshua Weilerstein, Piano Lucas Debargue
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Caroline Shaw (*1982)
  • Entr’acte for string orchestra
  • Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937)
  • Piano concerto in G major
  • Jean Sibelius (1865 - 1957)
  • Symphony No. 5 in E flat major op. 82
Monday, 25. June 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
25.
Hanse-Subscription II
2nd Hansa Subscription II Concert
Young Guns
Works by Shaw, Ravel and Sibelius
Conductor Joshua Weilerstein, Piano Lucas Debargue
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Caroline Shaw (*1982)
  • Entr’acte for string orchestra
  • Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937)
  • Piano concerto in G major
  • Jean Sibelius (1865 - 1957)
  • Symphony No. 5 in E flat major op. 82
Thursday, 20. September 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
20.
Prime Subscription Concerts
6th First Night Subscription Concert
Meeting Point Mozart
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor Sir Roger Norrington, Piano Francesco Piemontesi
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)
  • Overture to ›La Clemenza di Tito‹ K 621
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • Piano concerto No. 27 in B flat major K 595
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • Serenade No. 7 in D major K 250 ›Haffner‹
Friday, 21. September 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
21.
Hanse-Subscription I
3rd Hansa Subscription I Concert
Meeting Point Mozart
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor Sir Roger Norrington, Piano Francesco Piemontesi
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)
  • Overture to ›La Clemenza di Tito‹ K 621
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • Piano concerto No. 27 in B flat major K 595
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • Serenade No. 7 in D major K 250 ›Haffner‹
Monday, 15. October 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
15.
Prime Subscription Concerts
7th First Night Subscription Concert
Best Friends - Reloaded
Works by Byrd, Purcell, Tippett, Britten and Haydn
Violin and Director Pekka Kuusisto, Violin Anna Lucia Richter
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • William Byrd (1543 - 1623)
  • Sanctus (arr. by Pekka Kuusisto)
  • Henry Purcell (1659 - 1695 )
  • ›Let the night perish‹ (Job’s curse) (arr. by Nico Muhly)
  • Michael Tippett (1905 - 1998)
  • Mvt II ›Lament‹ from Divertimento on ›Sellinger’s Round‹
  • Benjamin Britten (1913 - 1976 )
  • ›The Illuminations‹ for high voice and string orchestra
  • Joseph Haydn (1732 - 1809)
  • Symphony No. 99 in E flat major Hob. I:99
Wednesday, 17. October 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
17.
Highlight-Subscription
5th Highlight Subscription Concert
Best Friends - Reloaded
Works by Byrd, Purcell, Tippett, Britten and Haydn
Violin and Director Pekka Kuusisto, Violin Anna Lucia Richter
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • William Byrd (1543 - 1623)
  • Sanctus (arr. by Pekka Kuusisto)
  • Henry Purcell (1659 - 1695 )
  • ›Let the night perish‹ (Job’s curse) (arr. by Nico Muhly)
  • Michael Tippett (1905 - 1998)
  • Mvt II ›Lament‹ from Divertimento on ›Sellinger’s Round‹
  • Benjamin Britten (1913 - 1976 )
  • ›The Illuminations‹ for high voice and string orchestra
  • Joseph Haydn (1732 - 1809)
  • Symphony No. 99 in E flat major Hob. I:99
Now available. All nine of Beethoven’s symphonies in one handy box set.
 

»Breath-taking«, »grandiose« or quite simply »a miracle« – with its sensational Beethoven recordings, the Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen has catapulted itself to the pinnacle of classical music.
 
With this special Bremen edition, containing all nine of Beethoven’s symphonies in one gift box, you can enjoy world class music ›made in Bremen‹ in the comfort of your own home.

The nine Beethoven symphonies, 5 CDs, one box.
Only € 44.90


To the Shop ...

beethoven box shopteaser