Back close
  • At the BBC Proms in the Royal Albert Hall, London
    At the BBC Proms in the Royal Albert Hall, London
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • China, Shanghai, Shanghai Symphony Hall, 20:00
    Works by Beethoven
    Paavo Järvi
  • Bremen, Die ›Kammer-Philharmonie‹, Gesamtschule Bremen-Ost, 19:30
    10 Years ›Future Lab‹

  • Bremen, Die ›Kammer-Philharmonie‹, Gesamtschule Bremen-Ost, 19:30
    10 Years ›Future Lab‹

  • Bremen, Die ›Kammer-Philharmonie‹, Gesamtschule Bremen-Ost, 19:30
    10 Years ›Future Lab‹

  • Italy, Ferrara, Teatro Comunale di Ferrara, 20:30
    Works by Mozart, Schumann and Mendelssohn
    Vladimir Jurowski, Martha Argerich
  • Italy, Perugia, Teatro Morlacchi, 20:30
    Works by Mozart, Schumann and Mendelssohn
    Vladimir Jurowski, Martha Argerich
  • Italy, Reggio Emilia, Teatro Municipale Romolo Valli, 20:30
    Works by Mozart, Schumann and Mendelssohn
    Vladimir Jurowski, Alexander Melnikov
  • Switzerland, Lucerne, Konzerthaus, 18:30
    Works by Mozart, Schumann and Mendelssohn
    Vladimir Jurowski, Martha Argerich
  • Bremen, Die Glocke, 20:00
    Totally engrossed in the music
    Trevor Pinnock, Maria João Pires, Julien Libeer
  • Netherlands, Groningen, De Oosterport, 20:15
    Works by Fauré, Mozart and Busoni
    Trevor Pinnock, Maria João Pires, Julien Libeer
Close Filter
Concert Categories Locations Composers Artist
The Concerts after today
Saturday, 25. November 2017 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
25.
First Night Subscription Concerts
7th First Night Subscription Concert
Totally engrossed in the music
Works by Fauré, Mozart and Busoni
Conductor Trevor Pinnock, Piano Maria João Pires, Piano Julien Libeer
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Gabriel Fauré (1845 - 1924)
  • Masques et bergamasques op. 112
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)
  • Piano concerto No. 9 in E flat major K 271 ›Jeunehomme‹
  • Ferruccio Busoni (1866 - 1924)
  • Berceuse élégiaque (arr. by John Adams)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • Concerto for two pianos No. 10 in E flat major K 365
Sunday, 26. November 2017 20:15
Netherlands, Groningen, De Oosterport
26.
Concerts on tour
Works by Fauré, Mozart and Busoni
Conductor Trevor Pinnock, Piano Maria João Pires, Piano Julien Libeer
Close
Programme

De Oosterpoort en Stadsschouwburg Groningen

Webseite

  • Gabriel Fauré (1845 - 1924)
  • Masques et bergamasques op. 112
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)
  • Piano concerto No. 9 in E flat major K 271 ›Jeunehomme‹
  • Ferruccio Busoni (1866 - 1924)
  • Berceuse élégiaque (arr. by John Adams)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • Concerto for two pianos No. 10 in E flat major K 365
Wednesday, 06. December 2017 20:00
Frankfurt, Alte Oper
06.
Concerts on tour
Works by Wagner, Prokofiev and Brahms
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Viktoria Mullova
Close
Programme

Frankfurt Ticket RheinMain GmbH

Tel. + 49 (0) 69-1340 400
Email: info@frankfurt-ticket.de
Webseite

  • Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883)
  • From Siegfried WWV 86 C: Forest Murmurs
  • Sergej Prokofjev (1891-1953)
  • Violin concerto Nr. 2 in G minor op. 63
  • Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897)
  • Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98
Sunday, 10. December 2017 20:00
Belgien, Brüssel, Palais des Beaux-Arts
10.
Concerts on tour
Works by Beethoven, Schostakowitsch and Schubert
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Piano Boris Giltburg, Trumpet Jeroen Berwaerts
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Brüssel, Palais des Beaux-Arts

Tel. +32 (0) 2-507 82 00
Email: tickets@bozar.be
Webseite

  • Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827)
  • Overture to ›Egmont‹ in F minor op. 84
  • Dmitri Schostakowitsch (1906 - 1975)
  • Concerto for piano, trumpet and strings No. 1 in C minor op. 35
  • Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828)
  • Symphony No. 4 in C minor D 417
Tuesday, 12. December 2017 20:00
Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie
12.
Concerts on tour
Works by Wagner, Prokofiev and Brahms
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Viktoria Mullova
Close
Programme

Elbphilharmonie & Laeiszhalle Hamburg

Tel. +49 (0) 40-357 666 66
Email: tickets@elbphilharmonie.de
Webseite

  • Sergej Prokofjev (1891-1953)
  • Violin concerto Nr. 2 in G minor op. 63
  • Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897)
  • Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98
  • Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883)
  • From Siegfried WWV 86 C: Forest Murmurs
Wednesday, 13. December 2017 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
13.
First Night Subscription Concerts
8th First Night Subscription Concert
Yearning for Russia
Works by Wagner, Prokofjev and Brahms
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Viktoria Mullova
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883)
  • ›Waldweben‹ (Forest murmers) from Siegfried
  • Sergej Prokofjev (1891-1953)
  • Violin concerto No. 2 in G minor op. 63
  • Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897)
  • Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98
Thursday, 14. December 2017 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
14.
Highlight-Subscription
5th Highlight Subscription Concert
Yearning for Russia
Works by Wagner, Prokofjev and Brahms
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Viktoria Mullova
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883)
  • ›Waldweben‹ (Forest murmers) from Siegfried
  • Sergej Prokofjev (1891-1953)
  • Violin concerto No. 2 in G minor op. 63
  • Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897)
  • Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98
Friday, 15. December 2017 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
15.
Hanse-Subscription II
3rd Hansa Subscription II Concert
Yearning for Russia
Works by Wagner, Prokofjev and Brahms
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Violin Viktoria Mullova
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883)
  • ›Waldweben‹ (Forest murmers) from Siegfried
  • Sergej Prokofjev (1891-1953)
  • Violin concerto No. 2 in G minor op. 63
  • Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897)
  • Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98
Saturday, 16. December 2017 20:00
München, Herkulessaal der Residenz
16.
Concerts on tour
Werke by Wagner, Beethoven and Brahms
Conductor Paavo Järvi, Piano Elisabeth Leonskaja
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

München Ticket

Tel. +49 (0) 89-54 81 81 81
Webseite

  • Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883)
  • From Siegfried WWV 86 C: Forest Murmurs
  • Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827)
  • Piano concerto No. 4 in G major op. 58
  • Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897)
  • Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98
Friday, 19. January 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
19.
First Night Subscription Concerts
1st First Night Subscription Concert
Desire For Discovery and Adventure
Works by Schubert, Webern and Farrenc
Conductor Duncan Ward, Baritone Benjamin Appl
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert are available starting 02.01.2018
  • Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828)
  • Symphony No. 10 in D major D 936a
  • Anton von Webern (1883 - 1945)
  • Variations for orchestra op. 30
  • Anton von Webern
  • Songs op. 8 ›Zwei Lieder nach Gedichten von Rainer Maria Rilke‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Schwanengesang‹ D 957, ›Ihr Bild‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • ›Du bist die Ruh‹ op. 59 No. 3 D 776
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Winterreise‹ op. 89 D 911, ›Der Wegweiser‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Die schöne Müllerin‹ op. 25 D 795, ›Tränenregen‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Rosamunde‹ D 797, ›Der Vollmond strahlt auf Bergeshöh’n‹
  • Louise Farrenc (1804 - 1875)
  • Symphony No. 3 in G minor op. 36
Sunday, 21. January 2018 16:00
Köln, Philharmonie
21.
Concerts on tour
Works by Schubert, Webern and Farrenc
Conductor Duncan Ward, Baritone Benjamin Appl
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Kölner Philharmonie

Tel. + 49 (0) 221-280 280
Webseite

  • Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828)
  • Symphony No. 10 in D major D 936a
  • Anton von Webern (1883 - 1945)
  • Variations for orchestra op. 30
  • Anton von Webern
  • Songs op. 8 ›Zwei Lieder nach Gedichten von Rainer Maria Rilke‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Schwanengesang‹ D 957, ›Ihr Bild‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • ›Du bist die Ruh´‹ op. 59 No. 3 D 776
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Winterreise‹ op. 89 D 911, ›Der Wegweiser‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Die schöne Müllerin‹ op. 25 D 795, ›Tränenregen‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • From ›Rosamunde‹ D 797, ›Der Vollmond strahlt auf Bergeshöh’n‹
  • Franz Schubert
  • Symphony No. 3 in G minor op. 36
Friday, 26. January 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die ›Kammer-Philharmonie‹, Gesamtschule Bremen-Ost
26.
Chamber Concerts
1st Chamber Concert
Works by Schubert, Sherkat Naderi and Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Violin Stefan Latzko, Violin Emma Yoon, Viola Friederike Latzko, Violoncello Lynda Cortis, Gächinger Kantorei
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

Saturday, 27. January 2018 19:30
Thedinghausen, Schloss Erbhof Thedinghausen
27.
1st Chamber Concert
Works by Schubert, Sherkat Naderi and Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Violin Stefan Latzko, Violin Emma Yoon, Viola Friederike Latzko, Violoncello Lynda Cortis
Close
Programme
Sunday, 28. January 2018 16:00
Schwerin, Schleswig-Holstein-Haus
28.
Chamber Concerts
1st Chamber Concert
Works by Schubert, Sherkat Naderi and Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Violin Stefan Latzko, Violin Emma Yoon, Viola Friederike Latzko, Violoncello Lynda Cortis
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Schwerin, Schleswig-Holstein-Haus

Tel. +49 (0) 385 - 55 55 27
Email: schleswig-holstein-haus@schwerin.de
Webseite

Thursday, 08. February 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
08.
First Night Subscription Concerts
2nd First Night Subscription Concert
A Four-Part Musical Whodunnit
A Work by Joseph Haydn
Conductor Hans-Christoph Rademann, Soprano Regula Mühlemann, Tenor Werner Güra, Baritone Arttu Kataja, Gächinger Kantorei
Close
Programme
Saturday, 10. February 2018 19:00
Stuttgart, Liederhalle
10.
Concerts on tour
Internationale Bachakademie Stuttgart
A Work by Joseph Haydn
Conductor Hans-Christoph Rademann, Soprano Regula Mühlemann, Tenor Werner Güra, Baritone Arttu Kataja, Gächinger Kantorei
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Easy Ticket Service

Tel. +49 (0) 711 - 2 555 555
Email: info@easyticket.de
Webseite

  • Joseph Haydn (1732 - 1809)
  • ›The Seasons‹ Hob. XXI:3
Sunday, 11. February 2018 19:00
Stuttgart, Liederhalle
11.
Concerts on tour
Internationale Bachakademie Stuttgart
A Work by Joseph Haydn
Conductor Hans-Christoph Rademann, Soprano Regula Mühlemann, Tenor Werner Güra, Baritone Arttu Kataja, Gächinger Kantorei
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Easy Ticket Service

Tel. +49 (0) 711 - 2 555 555
Email: info@easyticket.de
Webseite

  • Joseph Haydn (1732 - 1809)
  • ›The Seasons‹ Hob. XXI:3
Thursday, 22. February 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
22.
Highlight-Subscription
1st Highlight Subscription Concert
Musical Truffle Seekers
Works by Eberl, Clement and Beethoven
Conductor Reinhard Goebel, Violin Sarah Christian
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Anton Eberl (1765 - 1807)
  • Symphony in E flat major op. 33
  • Franz Clement (1780 - 1842)
  • Violin concerto No. 1 in D major
  • Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827)
  • Symphony No. 3 in E flat major op. 55 › Eroica‹
Friday, 23. February 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
23.
Hanse-Subscription I
1st Hansa Subscription I Concert
Musical Truffle Seekers
Works by Eberl, Clement and Beethoven
Conductor Reinhard Goebel, Violin Sarah Christian
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Anton Eberl (1765 - 1807)
  • Symphony E flat major op. 33
  • Franz Clement (1780 - 1842)
  • Violin concerto No. 1 D major
  • Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827)
  • Symphony No. 3 E flat major op. 55 › Eroica‹
Saturday, 03. March 2018 20:00
Bremen, Die Glocke
03.
Special Concerts
in cooperation with Kunst fördert Kunst e.V.
›together for the fortune of tomorrow‹
Charity Concert
Conductor David, Danzmayr, Baritone Äneas Humm, Flute Riccardo Cellacchi, Double bass Dominik Wagner
Close
Programme
Tickets for this concert
are available here:

Nordwest Ticket

Tel. +49 (0) 421-36 36 36
Webseite

Customer service of The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Tel. +49 (0) 421-32 19 19
Email: info@kammerphilharmonie.com
Webseite

  • Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828)
  • (Orch.: Max Reger) ›Im Abendrot‹ D 799 and ›Nacht und Träume‹ D 827
  • Giovanni Bottesini (1821 - 1889)
  • Double bass concerto No. 2 in B minor
  • François Devienne (1759 - 1803)
  • Flute concerto No. 7 in E minor
  • Franz Schubert
  • Symphony No. 3 in D major D 200

Now available, Johannes Brahms’ Symphony No. 2 Special Edition CD
 

»Triumphant«, an »epiphany«, »magnificent« – with its fresh interpretations of Brahms, the Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen is causing great waves of enthusiasm all over the world. Enjoy your very own »Magical Moment« in the comfort of your own home and discover how vibrant the Hanseatic Master can sound today!

The Second Symphony, the Tragic Overture and the Academic Festival Overture by Johannes Brahms in the elegantly designed Bremen special edition CD.

Only: 20,00 €

to the Shop...

brahms cd shopteaser